


Royal Oak Senior Living
39232 Fingal Line, St. Thomas, Ontario, CanadaView on Google Maps ↗St. Thomas, Ontario
Activities & programs
An inviting activity space supports both movement and connection. Fitness options include guided exercise and customized training plans that encourage safe, active living. Alongside physical wellness, a variety of social and cultural programs provide opportunities to connect, participate, and stay engaged, helping residents maintain an active lifestyle while enjoying shared experiences with others.
Dining
Enjoy a variety of delicious dining options throughout the day, from casual breakfasts to elegant dinners. Our culinary team prepares fresh, flavorful meals with healthy choices available. You can dine in our beautiful dining rooms or opt for convenient meal delivery services.
The neighbourhood
The community on Fingal Line in St. Thomas, Ontario, offers peaceful country living. It is set in a serene, picturesque area with lush greenery and open skies, providing a quiet, rural feel. While the immediate neighborhood is car-dependent, Royal Oak Senior Living provides a convenient shuttle service for residents. This helps access local destinations and events. You are about 5 minutes from Highway 401 and 10 minutes from Port Stanley Beach. The nearby small community of Fingal has a few local businesses and a church. The broader city of St. Thomas is easily accessible. North St. Thomas offers everyday amenities. South St. Thomas is quieter and residential. Downtown St. Thomas features historic charm, local businesses, and restaurants. This tranquil environment, combined with planned transportation, makes it easy to enjoy the wider amenities of St. Thomas.
Frequently asked questions
- What types of senior living does Royal Oak Senior Living offer?
- Royal Oak Senior Living is a senior living community in St. Thomas, Ontario. The specific care options it offers aren't listed here yet — Agewise can help you confirm what's available for your situation.
- Where is Royal Oak Senior Living located?
- Royal Oak Senior Living is located in St. Thomas, Ontario. Use the map on this page to see the surrounding neighbourhood and what's nearby, and confirm the full address with the community before you visit.
- Who is Royal Oak Senior Living a good fit for?
- Royal Oak Senior Living suits older adults in or around St. Thomas looking for senior living. The best way to know if it fits is to compare it against your own priorities and budget.
- How can I tour Royal Oak Senior Living or speak with an advisor?
- You can explore Royal Oak Senior Living and ask questions through Agewise, where a free advisor can help you book a tour, understand what to ask, and compare it with other St. Thomas communities. Use the "see if this fits" option on this page to get started.
- What should I consider when comparing communities like Royal Oak Senior Living in St. Thomas?
- When weighing Royal Oak Senior Living against other St. Thomas, Ontario communities, look at the levels of care offered, location and proximity to family, the lifestyle and atmosphere (the sections above describe Royal Oak Senior Living in more detail), and your overall budget. Agewise can help you shortlist and compare options side by side.