Agewise
Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence — exterior or featured photo
Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence — photo 2
Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence — photo 3

Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence

105 Pillsbury Drive, Midland, Ontario, Canada
View on Google Maps ↗

Midland, Ontario

Activities & programs

A diverse activity schedule reflects the wide range of interests found within the community, offering opportunities that support movement, creativity, learning, and social connection. Programming is thoughtfully shaped to encourage overall wellness while keeping enjoyment at the forefront. With guidance from an enthusiastic team, activities invite exploration of new interests, use of shared amenities, and meaningful connection with others. Participation is always optional, allowing each day to unfold at a comfortable and personal pace.

Dining

Enjoy our amenities designed for comfort, wellness, and joy: a soothing hot tub, full-service salon and spa, inviting bistro, exercise pool, beautiful landscaped gardens, and a cinema-style theatre. These features enhance the relaxed and enriching lifestyle at Chartwell Tiffin.

The neighbourhood

The neighborhood around 105 Pillsbury Drive in Midland, Ontario, offers a serene, lakeside setting overlooking Georgian Bay. You'll find Trans-Canada trails nearby for walks, while still being close to urban conveniences. Grocery stores, pharmacies, shopping, restaurants, coffee shops, and medical clinics are all in close proximity. Georgian Bay General Hospital is about 4.36 km away. Banks like TD, Scotiabank, RBC, and BMO are also conveniently located. For recreation, enjoy several parks including Awenda Provincial Park, Vas Kuchar Memorial Park, Georgian View Park, and Little Lake Park. The area also benefits from good public transit access, making it easy to get around.

Frequently asked questions

What types of senior living does Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence offer?
Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence is a senior living community in Midland, Ontario. The specific care options it offers aren't listed here yet — Agewise can help you confirm what's available for your situation.
Where is Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence located?
Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence is located in Midland, Ontario. Use the map on this page to see the surrounding neighbourhood and what's nearby, and confirm the full address with the community before you visit.
Who is Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence a good fit for?
Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence suits older adults in or around Midland looking for senior living. The best way to know if it fits is to compare it against your own priorities and budget.
How can I tour Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence or speak with an advisor?
You can explore Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence and ask questions through Agewise, where a free advisor can help you book a tour, understand what to ask, and compare it with other Midland communities. Use the "see if this fits" option on this page to get started.
What should I consider when comparing communities like Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence in Midland?
When weighing Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence against other Midland, Ontario communities, look at the levels of care offered, location and proximity to family, the lifestyle and atmosphere (the sections above describe Chartwell Tiffin Retirement Residence in more detail), and your overall budget. Agewise can help you shortlist and compare options side by side.

Keep exploring Midland

Other retirement homes in Midland

Not sure where to start?

Tell us a little about your needs and we’ll match you to the right retirement communities — free, and with no obligation.

Get Personalized Results