
Greystone Manor Retirement Residence
11657 Ritchie Avenue, Maple Ridge, British Columbia, CanadaView on Google Maps ↗Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Dining
Enjoy delicious meals prepared by our chefs daily, featuring fresh ingredients. Gather with friends in our cozy meeting spaces, perfect for conversation and connection.
The neighbourhood
This community is in the heart of Maple Ridge, British Columbia. It offers a peaceful, park-like setting with a small-town feel, featuring forested parks, bike paths, and quiet streets. You will find several pharmacies nearby, including PharmaChoice Maple Ridge, Haney Pharmacy, and Golden Ears Pharmacy. Haney and Golden Ears provide free prescription pickup, delivery, and blister packaging for your convenience. Golden Ears Pharmacy is also recognized for its excellent service. For groceries, a Walmart Supercenter and FreshCo are close by. Cottonwood Park is also within a short distance, adding to the area's green spaces. The neighborhood provides a quiet and well-serviced environment.
Frequently asked questions
- What types of senior living does Greystone Manor Retirement Residence offer?
- Greystone Manor Retirement Residence is a senior living community in Maple Ridge, British Columbia. The specific care options it offers aren't listed here yet — Agewise can help you confirm what's available for your situation.
- Where is Greystone Manor Retirement Residence located?
- Greystone Manor Retirement Residence is located in Maple Ridge, British Columbia. Use the map on this page to see the surrounding neighbourhood and what's nearby, and confirm the full address with the community before you visit.
- Who is Greystone Manor Retirement Residence a good fit for?
- Greystone Manor Retirement Residence suits older adults in or around Maple Ridge looking for senior living. The best way to know if it fits is to compare it against your own priorities and budget.
- How can I tour Greystone Manor Retirement Residence or speak with an advisor?
- You can explore Greystone Manor Retirement Residence and ask questions through Agewise, where a free advisor can help you book a tour, understand what to ask, and compare it with other Maple Ridge communities. Use the "see if this fits" option on this page to get started.
- What should I consider when comparing communities like Greystone Manor Retirement Residence in Maple Ridge?
- When weighing Greystone Manor Retirement Residence against other Maple Ridge, British Columbia communities, look at the levels of care offered, location and proximity to family, the lifestyle and atmosphere (the sections above describe Greystone Manor Retirement Residence in more detail), and your overall budget. Agewise can help you shortlist and compare options side by side.