


Venvi Windermere on the Mount
1486 Richmond Street, London, Ontario, CanadaView on Google Maps ↗London, Ontario
Activities & programs
A wide range of daily options keeps life interesting and engaging. Activities are designed to support mental stimulation, physical movement, and social connection, often leading to new friendships along the way. From joining group programs and lively gatherings to enjoying quiet moments with a book, participation is always guided by personal choice and individual pace.
Dining
Enjoy delightful meal options in our inviting dining spaces, perfect for sharing with friends and family. Our culinary team is dedicated to preparing delicious and satisfying meals for you to savor.
The neighbourhood
This community is located at 1486 Richmond Street in North London, Ontario. It is set on 19 acres atop "The Mount" overlooking the Thames River, providing spectacular views of London. The surrounding neighborhood offers convenient access to essential amenities. You will find a hospital, a library, and various places of worship nearby. Public transit is also readily available. For recreation and daily needs, the area includes a seniors' centre, several shopping areas, theatres, and golf courses. The community also fosters local connections through cultural program partnerships with Fanshawe Pioneer College and a retired academics group linked to Western University.
Frequently asked questions
- What types of senior living does Venvi Windermere on the Mount offer?
- Venvi Windermere on the Mount is a senior living community in London, Ontario. The specific care options it offers aren't listed here yet — Agewise can help you confirm what's available for your situation.
- Where is Venvi Windermere on the Mount located?
- Venvi Windermere on the Mount is located in London, Ontario. Use the map on this page to see the surrounding neighbourhood and what's nearby, and confirm the full address with the community before you visit.
- Who is Venvi Windermere on the Mount a good fit for?
- Venvi Windermere on the Mount suits older adults in or around London looking for senior living. The best way to know if it fits is to compare it against your own priorities and budget.
- How can I tour Venvi Windermere on the Mount or speak with an advisor?
- You can explore Venvi Windermere on the Mount and ask questions through Agewise, where a free advisor can help you book a tour, understand what to ask, and compare it with other London communities. Use the "see if this fits" option on this page to get started.
- What should I consider when comparing communities like Venvi Windermere on the Mount in London?
- When weighing Venvi Windermere on the Mount against other London, Ontario communities, look at the levels of care offered, location and proximity to family, the lifestyle and atmosphere (the sections above describe Venvi Windermere on the Mount in more detail), and your overall budget. Agewise can help you shortlist and compare options side by side.